Awarded contract

Contingent Labour - SYP

Details

Supplier(s)
ADECCO
Value
GBP 5,824,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
18 September 2023

Tender description

South Yorkshire Police have awarded a call-off contract to Adecco UK Limited via the Bluelight Commercial national framework, ref BLC0013, for their ad-hoc Contingent Labour requirements. The call-off contract is for a period of 7-years (01 August 2023 to 31 July 2030) and the estimated contract value is based on historical spend and includes salaries as well as the agency fee costs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contingent Labour - SYP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.