Centrifuge Service, Repair and Rotor Inspection
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University wishes to establish a Framework contract with a single supplier to deliver centrifuge servicing, maintenance, associated repairs, and rotor inspection. The successful supplier will work closely with the Departments of Biology & Chemistry, in a 'partnership' capacity and will be the preferred service provider. The centrifuges are currently maintained to a high standard, serviced annually including a rotor inspection in the spring of each year. Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2023
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Centrifuge Service, Repair and Rotor Inspection, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
