Awarded contract

Call off from the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Lot 4 (ITS4042 SU)

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 129,174
Topic
Information technology services
Published
19 September 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a call-off contract for MATLABS Campus Wide Suite. This was conducted as a call-off on the Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) lot 4 - Reference ITS4042SU. The University has awarded a contract for MATLABS Campus Wide Suite. This was conducted as a call-off on the Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) Lot 4 (ITS4042SU).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off from the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Lot 4 (ITS4042 SU).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.