BTA1976 - IMEX America 2023 Stand Space
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMEX America Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,809.05
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Floor space at the IMEX America exhibition to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform. Providing a platform for English destinations and venues to connect with international buyers, which is a key part in the England Business Events strategy and value for the industry. The selected supplier is the the sole organiser of this event and no other providers have rights to allocate space to access the event. Contract awarded via Single Tender Action under Public Contracts Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) due to the absence of competition for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 October 2023
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA1976 - IMEX America 2023 Stand Space.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
