BTA1873 - The Meeting Show 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northstar Travel Group
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Meeting Show is the UK's largest B2B trade show in business events. The event welcomes hosted buyers from across the UK and European business events market place. The contract will deliver the following activations: - VisitBritain partnership - Headline partner of TMS Pre-Show Conference. - VisitEngland ("MeetEngland") - Trade show partnership. Both these activations support our work in rebuilding international visitor value, the English visitor economy, and building our influence. Contract awarded via Single Tender Action under Public Contracts Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) due to the absence of competition for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA1873 - The Meeting Show 2023.
Related topics
Topics related to BTA1873 - The Meeting Show 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
