Award of Catering Services Contract for Henrietta Barnett School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accent Catering Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 804,764
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award notice for school catering tender process is for a new catering services contract, on a 3-year (plus possible +1yr +1yr extension) basis. Lot 1: Catering services contract for 3 years (plus possible extension on a +1year, +1year basis).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
The Henrietta Barnett School c/o Panache South is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-henrietta-barnett-school-c-o-panache-south.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-henrietta-barnett-school-c-o-panache-south.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-henrietta-barnett-school-c-o-panache-south.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-henrietta-barnett-school-c-o-panache-south.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-henrietta-barnett-school-c-o-panache-south.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-henrietta-barnett-school-c-o-panache-south.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Catering Services Contract for Henrietta Barnett School.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Catering Services Contract for Henrietta Barnett School, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Henrietta Barnett School c/o Panache South.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
