Awarded contract
Award Notice for Framework Call-Off Contract 516_0724 - Production and Attribute Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forest Fact
- Value
- GBP 64,760
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
Tender description
This is an award notice for a call-off by Direct Award from FW0060 Mensuration, Establishment and Related Surveys. This call-off is for Production & Attribute Surveys.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2023
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call-Off Contract 516_0724 - Production and Attribute Surveys.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 23£3.3m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 9£15.5m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
