Awarded contract

Award for the Provision of Timber Products

Details

Value
GBP 134,926
Topic
Timber products
Published
21 September 2023

Tender description

Direct Award for the Provision of Timber Products for City of Glasgow College via APUC Timber Products and Materials Framework, Lot 4 – Greater Glasgow, Ayrshire and South West of Scotland, ref: EFM1057 AP. Direct Award via APUC Timber Products and Materials Framework, Lot 4 – Greater Glasgow, Ayrshire and South west of Scotland, reference: EFM1057 AP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03419100 · Timber products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.