Awarded contract

Assertive Outreach and Response Service Support for people rough sleeping or engaging in a street based lifestyle

Details

Value
GBP 4,638,960
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 September 2023

Tender description

The provider will deliver the following;\\r\r \\r\r • Assertive Outreach\\r\r • Assessments and support planning activity of people rough sleeping, begging or street drinking or at risk of doing so, \\r\r • The 24 hour Rough Sleeper helpline Always Room Inside (or replacement response line)\\r\r • An Outreach Response to cover Royal Liverpool University Hospitals for those at risk of rough sleeping on discharge\\r\r • Access to a Personalised solutions\\r\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Assertive Outreach and Response Service Support for people rough sleeping or engaging in a street based lifestyle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Assertive Outreach and Response Service Support for people rough sleeping or engaging in a street based lifestyle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.