Awarded contract

ASC22036 - Independence Focused Domiciliary Care Service (Supplementary Framework)

Details

Value
GBP 179,070,039
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 September 2023

Tender description

Worcestershire County Council is inviting tenders for the provision of domiciliary care to provide care and support in accordance with the essential standards of quality and safety as set out in the Health and Social Care Act 2008 (Regulated Activities) Regulations 2014 No.2936 and the Care Quality Commission (Registration) Regulations 2009 (Part 4).The appointed Providers will deliver all new domiciliary care (including Reablement) within: ZONE 1 – Great Malvern, Upton, and surrounding areas:Lot 1a - Zone 1 - Role - 1x Primary. Lot 1b - Zone 1 - Role - 1x Secondary. Lot 1c – Zone 1 – Role – 1x Secondary. ZONE 2 – Tenbury, Stourport, Bewdley and surrounding areas: Lot 2b - Zone 2 - Role - 1x Secondary. ZONE 3 – Pershore, Evesham, Broadway, and surrounding areas:Lot 3a - Zone 3 - Role - 1x Primary. Lot 3b – Zone 3 – Role – 1x Secondary. ZONE 4 – Southeast Worcester, Kempsey, and surrounding areas:Lot 4a - Zone 4 - Role - 1x Primary. Lot 4b – Zone 4 – Role – 1x Secondary. Lot Lot 1a - Zone 1 - Role - 1x Primary.: ZONE 1a – Great Malvern, Upton, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 1b - Zone 1 - Role - 1x Secondary.: ZONE 1b – Great Malvern, Upton, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 1c – Zone 1 – Role – 1x Secondary.: ZONE 1c – Great Malvern, Upton, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 2b - Zone 2 - Role - 1x Secondary.: ZONE 2b – Tenbury, Stourport, Bewdley and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 3a - Zone 3 - Role - 1x Primary.: ZONE 3a – Pershore, Evesham, Broadway, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 3b – Zone 3 – Role – 1x Secondary.: ZONE 3b – Pershore, Evesham, Broadway, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 4a - Zone 4 - Role - 1x Primary.: ZONE 4a – Southeast Worcester, Kempsey, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps Lot Lot 4b – Zone 4 – Role – 1x Secondary.: ZONE 4b – Southeast Worcester, Kempsey, and surrounding areas: Please refer to the Tender Pack & 06 - Appendix 1 - Estimated Hours and Zone Maps

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

245 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ASC22036 - Independence Focused Domiciliary Care Service (Supplementary Framework).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ASC22036 - Independence Focused Domiciliary Care Service (Supplementary Framework), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.