Awarded contract
Appointment of Supplier for the Provision of a New Telephony Migration System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 457,291
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of Supplier for the Provision of a New Telephony Migration System Additional information: Call Off from YPO Framework 976
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2026in 5 days
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Supplier for the Provision of a New Telephony Migration System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
