Awarded contract

AA-262-23-DA - JL842A HPE 5140 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ EI Switch v1 and SBS framework SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411

Details

Value
GBP 168,692
Topic
Hardware
Published
21 September 2023

Tender description

One off purchase of JL842A HPE 5140 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ EI Switch as per Quote #PG085688 v1 and SBS framework SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.