709133450 Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Service, Maintenance and Recovery
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- Published
- 23 September 2023
- Submission
- 7 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The UK Ministry of Defence (MOD) has a requirement for a Contractor to provide a Civilian Armoured Vehicle (CAV) servicing and maintenance functionality, and a recovery capability. The location for the required services will be Erbil, Kurdistan Region, Iraq. The requirement will be segregated into two ‘LOTS’ as follows: LOT 1 – Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Service and Maintenance. LOT 2 - Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Recovery Service. Suppliers are invited to bid for one or both lots. Further details of each requirement can be accessed through the DPQQ, by request. This Contract Notice is to inform the Market the DPQQ is now live for this opportunity. Please follow the URL https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=57053 for further information. Lot 1: Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Service and Maintenance. Lot 2: Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Recovery Service
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50112000 · Repair and maintenance services of cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709133450 Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Service, Maintenance and Recovery.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to 709133450 Civilian Armoured Vehicles (CAV) Service, Maintenance and Recovery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
