Awarded contract
WSCC - JS - West Sussex Pension Fund - Actuarial Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hymans Robertson LLP
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Actuarial services
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Actuarial Services and associated support for West Sussex Pension Fund National LGPS Framework for Actuarial, Benefit and Governance Consultancy Services Reference number - NCCT41941 (lots 1-3). Contract term is 6+3yrs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66519600 · Actuarial services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - West Sussex Pension Fund - Actuarial Services.
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
