Awarded contract
Wigan Council - Disrepair Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,937,150
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 13 September 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wigan Council have an immediate requirement to carry out works to properties subject to legal disrepair claims. They are looking to appoint supplier(s) from Lot 4 of the Fusion21 Reactive Repairs and Empty Properties Framework through a further competition process Keywords: Disrepair, Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
