The Provision of Access Improvement Works to Diamond Hill Test Site at HSE SRC In Buxton
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 2 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HSE have a requirement for 3 separate packages of works, all of which are located at the Battery Test Facility at Diamond Hill, in Buxton Derbyshire, comprising: LOT 1: To improve vehicular access around the area. The lot will be split into Lot 1a and Lot 1b for pricing purposes. There is no guarantee that Lot 1b will be let. LOT 2: To break out an existing concrete slab and provide 2 new concrete slabs. LOT 3: To replace existing defective deer fencing in the same location. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2023
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Access Improvement Works to Diamond Hill Test Site at HSE SRC In Buxton.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
