Awarded contract

Tender for ICT Services for Carnfunnock Country Park

Details

Value
GBP 745,650
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
11 September 2023

Tender description

Tenders are invited to provide the service of an ICT in relation to the Development of Carnfunnock Country Park Lot 1: Tender for ICT Services for Carnfunnock Country Park

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for ICT Services for Carnfunnock Country Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for ICT Services for Carnfunnock Country Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.