Security Person for Tredomen Business Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Secure Fm Ltd
- Value
- GBP 288,990
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 14 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Regeneration & Planning department of Caerphilly County Borough Council sought offers for the supply of a security person for its buildings located at Tredomen Business Park. This notice is to inform the market of the contract award Lot 1: The security guard shall be required to carry out external patrols, check doors are secure and monitor CCTV at Tredomen Business Park, Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed, CF82 7FN, consisting of: - Tredomen Business & Technology Centre - Tredomen Innovation & Technology Centre - Tredomen Gateway Building The service is NOT required at the following buildings on the same site: - Tredomen House - Penallta House
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2021
- Completed: Award published14 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Person for Tredomen Business Park.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security Person for Tredomen Business Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
