Puma HC Mk 2 Combined Voice Flight Data Recorder (CVFDR) Ground Station Software
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Aviation ground support software package
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority (Multi Helicopter Platforms Delivery Team (MHP DT)) require support to the The Puma HC Mk 2 Combined Voice Flight Data Recorder (CVFDR) Ground Station Software requirement, providing Professional Ground Station (PGS) Flight Data Vision software and software support for nine Puma HC Mk2 Combined Voice Flight Data Recorder (CVFDR) Ground Stations. Lot 1: The tenderer shall provide Professional Ground Station (PGS) Flight Data Vision software and software support for nine Puma HC Mk2 Combined Voice Flight Data Recorder (CVFDR) Ground Stations. Deliverables shall include, yet not be limited to: Software Installation Disks USB Security Dongles Soft/Hard Copy Operator Manuals Training & Associated Training Materials The above requirements shall be in support of the below software: PGS Replay-Vision Software: W107828 Iss.01 PGS Replay-Analysis Software: W107873 Iss.01 PGS Replay-3D Visualisation Software: W107926 Iss.01 Remote and on site technical support shall be required on UK MOD owned premises. Contract shall be awarded to 31 March 2025 and will likely be accompanied by option extension periods which shall be limited to a maximum of three (3) years to 31 March 2028. Tenderers are to submit a successful DPQQ response prior to Invitation to Tender. The DPQQ award criteria shall be based on a Pass/Fail scoring mechanism. The Authority requires the information sought in this DPQQ from each Potential Provider that wishes to participate in this procurement. Only Potential Providers who are successful at DPQQ stage will be invited to proceed to the next stage of the procedure. As per policy, the Authority are obligated to add a maximum number of suppliers which may proceed to the next stage of the procedure. This maximum number for this procurement is five (5). The Invitation to Tender shall be based on weighted criteria. Additional information: DPQQ is live - https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=57012. Interested Tenderers are to engage with the Authority, where the DPQQ cannot be reached through the DSP. The DPQQ shall close 10:00 16 October 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2023
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48131000 · Aviation ground support software package
- 48132000 · Aviation test software package
- 48213000 · Operating system enhancement software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
