Awarded contract
Passenger Lift Maintenance 2023-2026 (28)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- P & P Lifts Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 14 September 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Planned maintenance and responsive repairs to TDC Passenger Lifts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Torridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torridge District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
