Awarded contract

LPS CAS - Cleaning of Ventilation Systems within Commercial Kitchens 2023 - 2027 - LCC15071

Details

Supplier(s)
Not Awarded
Value
650,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building services
Published
12 September 2023

Tender description

Contract for cleaning of COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EXTRACTOR SYSTEMS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Cleaning of Ventilation Systems within Commercial Kitchens 2023 - 2027 - LCC15071.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.