Awarded contract

Language Services

Details

Value
GBP 756,709
Topic
Translation services
Published
13 September 2023

Tender description

The Language services required include the following: Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services Telephone Interpreting Services Written Translation Services Transcription Services Ancillary Services Non-Spoken Video Language Services Non-Spoken Face to Face Services Lot 1: The Language services required include the following: Spoken Face to Face Interpreting Services Telephone Interpreting Services Written Translation Services Transcription Services Ancillary Services Non-Spoken Video Language Services Non-Spoken Face to Face Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Language Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,425
    £24.1bn
  3. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.