Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Fitting of Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,375,000
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission
- 18 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Gloucestershire County Council on behalf of Ubico Limited for the Supply and Fitting of Tyres and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2023
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Fitting of Tyres and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
