Awarded contract
Ground Maintenance contract across Early Years sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gould Landscapes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 11 September 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Ground Maintenance contract across Early Years sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ground Maintenance contract across Early Years sites.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Ground Maintenance contract across Early Years sites, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
