Awarded contract

East Staffordshire Community Services

Details

Value
GBP 32,082,715
Topic
Health services
Published
12 September 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: In the light of the further continued effects on the health system of the pandemic subsequent covid outbreaks and the unexpected severity of impact at the time of the modification decision, engagement to develop this service has been further delayed. The Commissioners needed to continue with the contract arrangements and will continue to keep this situation under review. It would have been unduly disruptive to the continuity of services for patients and have caused significant inconvenience for the Commissioners to undertake a procurement process at that time. It was therefore necessary for the contracting authority, to extend the length of the community provision with Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust. The value of the overall contract including this modification during term is £32,082,715.00. The value of this modification itself is £4,583,245.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to East Staffordshire Community Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.