Awarded contract
Document Management System for Essex Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 119,916.11
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 14 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Document Management System for Roads Safety Team in Essex Police. Renewed via Direct Award on CCS VAS framework RM6259.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published14 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Norfolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Document Management System for Essex Police.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
