Awarded contract

Digital Marketing Services – Paid Social Media Advertising

Details

Supplier(s)
CreativeRace Ltd
Value
1,200,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
12 September 2023

Tender description

Northern Trains Limited (Northern) are looking for an Agency partner to provide Paid Social Media Advertising services to raise awareness of Northern and drive traffic to the Northern website: https://www.northernrailway.co.uk/ and the Northern app.Northern are a rail company who encourage Leisure and Commuter customers to "Go Do Their Thing" across the North of England.In a typical year, Northern operates a mix of brand-led, seasonal, and tactical campaigns, utilising the sophisticated pricing, targeting and customer persona data at its disposal.Northern is the largest rail company in the North of England, carrying 1 million passengers daily to over 540 destinations. With a fleet of new and refurbished trains, a pipeline of innovations across the entire customer journey and recent gains in brand measures, Northern has fertile ground for growth and a compelling story to tell.We strive to be outstanding in everything we do. We want to work with people who are committed to delivering Lot 1: Northern Trains Limited (Northern) are looking for an Agency partner to provide Paid Social Media Advertising services to raise awareness of Northern and drive traffic to the Northern website: https://www.northernrailway.co.uk/ and the Northern app.Northern are a rail company who encourage Leisure and Commuter customers to "Go Do Their Thing" across the North of England.In a typical year, Northern operates a mix of brand-led, seasonal, and tactical campaigns, utilising the sophisticated pricing, targeting and customer persona data at its disposal.Northern is the largest rail company in the North of England, carrying 1 million passengers daily to over 540 destinations. With a fleet of new and refurbished trains, a pipeline of innovations across the entire customer journey and recent gains in brand measures, Northern has fertile ground for growth and a compelling story to tell.We strive to be outstanding in everything we do. We want to work with people who are committed to delivering the highest possible level of performance in everything that they do. We want to work with a partner who is open to ideas, to collaboration, to challenges and to new ways of thinking. In addition to asking all those things of us.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Marketing Services – Paid Social Media Advertising, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.