Delivering Best Value in SEND - Effective and Sustainable Use of statutory and non-statutory High Needs Block
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD
- Value
- GBP 190,055
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 13 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to a delivery partner who will work with the Children & Education Directorate to support the implementation of "Workstream 2" as defined by Bristol's recent participation in the Department for Education's (DfE) Delivering Better Value in SEND programme (DBV in SEND). Mini competition completed under CCS RM6187 - Management Consultancy Framework 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2023
- Completed: Award published13 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2024
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivering Best Value in SEND - Effective and Sustainable Use of statutory and non-statutory High Needs Block.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
