Awarded contract

CP2427-23 Staff Benefits Portal Platform Provider

Details

Supplier(s)
SME HCI LIMITED
Value
GBP 18,004,000
Duration
3 years
Published
14 September 2023

Tender description

As part of their People Strategy, Devon County Council's HR team has identified a need to increase the range of staff benefit scheme offerings made available to employees, and as such requires a Staff Benefits Portal Platform Provider. This contract is a direct award from NOECPC (North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative) (NHS) Framework NOE.0381 for the supply of Employee Benefits for Health, Wealth & Wellbeing. Vivup were identified as the supplier offering the most economically advantageous solution to DCC. The contract value (3 years) is estimated in the range of £9,940,000 to £18,004,000 (including the extension it is in the range of £13,253,000 to £24,006,000) although this is dependent on staff take up of the schemes. Keywords: Staff, Benefits

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.