Awarded contract

Corporate Framework for the Provision of Roofing Works

Details

Topic
Roof
Published
14 September 2023

Tender description

Caerphilly Council is sought tenders for roofing contractors to undertake work throughout the authority. The successful Contractors would be required to undertake elements of work identified in line with the Council’s in-house workforce contract programme. This notice is to inform the market of the award of contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112410 · Roof frames
  • 44112420 · Roof supports
  • 44112430 · Roof trusses
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261100 · Roof-framing work
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261212 · Roof-slating work
  • 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
  • 45261221 · Roof-painting work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate Framework for the Provision of Roofing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Framework for the Provision of Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.