completion of a Mechanical and Public Health Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hoare Lea LLP:
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 12 September 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Caerphilly Council Borough council has awarded a contract to Hoare Hea and this contract award notice is to inform the market of the decision. Please note this is not a call for competition. Caerphilly CBC has placed a Direct Award off NHS SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 - Construction Consultancy Services 2 in line with the terms and conditions of the framework, to enable Building Consultancy to complete the mechanical and public health design - to RIBA Stage 4A design - to allow a tender process to commence. The contract shall extend beyond RIBA Stage 4, with a watching brief during construction / commissioning and O and M manuals (stage 6). Tender reviews and onsite inspections / monitoring have been included through to completion. At completion, or shortly before, the witnessing of commissioning activities and overview of commissioning data, O&M manuals and record information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2023
- Completed: Award published12 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
- 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to completion of a Mechanical and Public Health Design.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to completion of a Mechanical and Public Health Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
