Awarded contract

Commercial Delivery Support for Dounreay Commercial Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Contract administration services
Published
11 September 2023

Tender description

A direct award contract had been awarded by Dounreay a division of Magnox Limited, through CCS Framework RM6165 Lot 1 (General Infrastructure Built Environment) for Commercial Delivery Support to Dounreay Commercial Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79994000 · Contract administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Delivery Support for Dounreay Commercial Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.