BE23095 - Provision for The Implementation of the Transforming Foundation Industries (TFI) Communication Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COPPER CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,650
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 12 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for Competition. This requirement was awarded following a Mini Competition process against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6124 Communications Marketplace DPS**** . The Innovate UK (IUK) Transforming Foundation Industries (TFI) Challenge seeks to procure support to implement its communications plan, enabling the various options and routes for communicating the TFI narrative to different stakeholders. The communications plan is an output of the two-year communications strategy for the TFI to improve awareness and increase engagement with key stakeholders. The communications strategy details several options that will contribute to positive outcomes and align with key TFI programme milestones, which now require implementation. This contract will be let on a 7 + 6 + 6 month basis. Initial Call-Off (7 months) - Maximum £41,650.00 excluding VAT. There is no commitment to utilise the extensions as they are subject to budget approval and confirmation to proceed by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to conclude the Contract after the initial 7 month call off period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published12 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 April 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE23095 - Provision for The Implementation of the Transforming Foundation Industries (TFI) Communication Plan.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
