Awarded contract
Award of Supply and Delivery of Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 164,700
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 15 September 2023
Tender description
Supply and delivery of 300 laptops
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2022
- Completed: Award published15 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Orkney Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Supply and Delivery of Laptops.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Supply and Delivery of Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orkney Islands Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
