Awarded contract
22_10_07 Employment Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hill Dickinson LLP
- Value
- GBP 359,975
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Employment Legal Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22_10_07 Employment Legal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to 22_10_07 Employment Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£2.0bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
