2023/026 Provision of Outsourced Integrated Facility Management Services for Enterprise Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Value
- EUR 22,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 13 September 2023
- Submission
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Enterprise Ireland proposes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Outsourced Integrated Facility Management Services. The framework will include both scheduled services and call out cover in the event of system failures/urgent requirements. Critical events or equipment failure will demand a maximum 4 -hour response time. It will be an essential requirement of the framework that the appointed framework operator will provide call out cover and repairs within a 24-hour period in the event of a fault. The framework operator will fully comply with all statutory requirements (including but not limited to Health and Safety regulations) in the delivery of the services required under the framework (e.g. equipment maintenance). These requirements will be set out in the Scope of Requirements contained in the Tender Document at Stage 2. The framework operator will be required to maintain comprehensive records of all activities carried out to maintain the facilities. It will be a requirement of the framework that the successful framework operator demonstrates their ability to manage and to document the management of facilities in a regulated environment. Enterprise Ireland requires the appointment of a single facilities management service provider to manage and provide all of the above services, at its headquarters at The Plaza, East Point Business Park, Dublin 3, and also at its regional offices as follows: • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Shannon • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Cork • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Waterford • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Galway • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Athlone • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Sligo • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Dundalk Enterprise Ireland also has two further suites which require reactive maintenance only. They are: • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Tralee • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Letterkenny The full list of requirements is available in the documents. Applicants must associate themselves with the competition in order to access documents, ask and receive clarifications, and submit a response. All responses must be in a ZIP FILE format. Lot 1: Enterprise Ireland proposes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Outsourced Integrated Facility Management Services. The framework will include both scheduled services and call out cover in the event of system failures/urgent requirements. Critical events or equipment failure will demand a maximum 4 -hour response time. It will be an essential requirement of the framework that the appointed framework operator will provide call out cover and repairs within a 24-hour period in the event of a fault. The framework operator will fully comply with all statutory requirements (including but not limited to Health and Safety regulations) in the delivery of the services required under the framework (e.g. equipment maintenance). These requirements will be set out in the Scope of Requirements contained in the Tender Document at Stage 2. The framework operator will be required to maintain comprehensive records of all activities carried out to maintain the facilities. It will be a requirement of the framework that the successful framework operator demonstrates their ability to manage and to document the management of facilities in a regulated environment. Enterprise Ireland requires the appointment of a single facilities management service provider to manage and provide all of the above services, at its headquarters at The Plaza, East Point Business Park, Dublin 3, and also at its regional offices as follows: • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Shannon • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Cork • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Waterford • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Galway • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Athlone • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Sligo • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Dundalk Enterprise Ireland also has two further suites which require reactive maintenance only. They are: • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Tralee • Enterprise Ireland Offices, Letterkenny The full list of requirements is available in the documents. Applicants must associate themselves with the competition in order to access documents, ask and receive clarifications, and submit a response. All responses must be in a ZIP FILE format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2023
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023/026 Provision of Outsourced Integrated Facility Management Services for Enterprise Ireland.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
Related topics
Topics related to 2023/026 Provision of Outsourced Integrated Facility Management Services for Enterprise Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
