UID13008/13009/13010 Rochdale Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,834,099
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Submission
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Rochdale Council Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Services for: Lot 1 – Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 – Specialist Domestic Abuse Accommodation Offer Lot 3 – Safer Homes Equipment provision Anticipated Contract Commencement Date: 1st April 2024 Duration: 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years Estimated Total Contract Value (including options to extend): Lot 1 - £3,909,099 Lot 2 - £625,000 Lot 3 - £300,000 Total: £4,834,099 Please refer to tender documentation for the yearly budgetary breakdown for each lot. Tenders must not exceed the yearly budgetary values. Tenders priced above these budgetary values will be excluded. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded onto The Chest portal. Bidders shall not contact the Council or Star Procurement directly. The deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification is at 12noon on the 19th September 2023. The deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal is 12noon on the 11th October 2023. The deadline for submission of the bidder's Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal is also at 12noon on the 11th October 2023. It is important that Bidders read and understand all the documentation contained in the Invitation To Tender prior to submitting their bids. Keywords: Domestic Abuse, Safer Homes, Domestic Abuse Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2023
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UID13008/13009/13010 Rochdale Specialist Domestic Abuse Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
