UID10909 Rochdale Behaviour Change Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Behavioural Insights Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Request For Quotation on behalf of Rochdale Borough Council for the delivery of a behaviour change programme.\r \r The maximum budget for this contract is £80,000.\r \r Anticipated commencement date: 2nd January 2023\r \r Duration: Approx. 7 months\r \r Deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification: 12noon on 19th October 2022. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded on The Chest portal. We will respond using the same method of communication. \r \r Deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal: 12noon on 27th October 2022.\r \r Deadline for submission of Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal: 12noon on 27th October 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published4 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID10909 Rochdale Behaviour Change Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
