Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Kitchens - Scotland

Details

Supplier(s)
Ashley Ann, The Symphony Group Plc, Riverside Kitchens (Elgin) Ltd, The Symphony Group Limited, City Building (Glasgow) LLP, JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED
Value
GBP 50,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fitted kitchens
Published
5 September 2023

Tender description

Supply and Installation of fitted kitchens to Places for People Developments Ltd for a four year period. The kitchens are to be installed on new build development sites for the social rent, mid market rent and private sale tenures. Places for People Developments are the development business within Places for People Group Ltd. This opportunity is for the Scotland region only which has been divided into 3 geographical regions. There are six lots in total. Up to five manufacturers will be appointed per lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Castle Rock Edinvar Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Kitchens - Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Kitchens - Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,414
    £404.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.