Expired contract

STFC Climate Change Risk and Impact Assessment (CCRIA)

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
6 September 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement Our goal is to deliver economic, societal, scientific and international benefits to the UK and its people - and more broadly to the world. We provide access to world-leading, large-scale facilities across a range of physical and life sciences, enabling research, innovation and skills training in these areas. Our large-scale scientific facilities in the UK and Europe are used by more than 3,500 users each year, carrying out more than 2,000 experiments and generating around 900 publications. The facilities provide a range of research techniques using neutrons, muons, lasers and X-rays, and high performance computing and complex analysis of large data sets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 September 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STFC Climate Change Risk and Impact Assessment (CCRIA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to STFC Climate Change Risk and Impact Assessment (CCRIA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.