Awarded contract

sportscotland Vehicle Leasing

Details

Value
GBP 42,793
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
4 September 2023

Tender description

sportscotland was seeking to appoint a contractor to provide fleet management services. This tender process was within the scope of the Crown Commercial Service Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Salary Sacrifice Agreement, Lot 1. Only accredited Contractors within the relevant category of the Framework were therefore been invited to respond to the Invitation to Tender. sportscotland was seeking to appoint a contractor to provide fleet management services. This tender process was within the scope of the Crown Commercial Service Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Salary Sacrifice Agreement, Lot 1. Only accredited Contractors within the relevant category of the Framework were therefore invited to respond to the Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

sportscotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to sportscotland Vehicle Leasing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to sportscotland Vehicle Leasing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.