RMCS 039 - Supply of Cleaning Materials and Associated Cleaning Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 429,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of cleaning materials and associated cleaning equipment to Shropshire Council for an initial period of 3 years commencing the 1st September 2023 with an option to extend for a further 2 year period up to 31st August 2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published5 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCS 039 - Supply of Cleaning Materials and Associated Cleaning Equipment.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
