Awarded contract

RES/FL Vehicle and Plant Accident Repairs 2023

Details

Supplier(s)
S J Cook & Sons
Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Car repair services
Published
7 September 2023

Tender description

Bristol City Council, Fleet Services is to award a 3 (three) year contract for conduct collision and incident repairs services on damaged fleet vehicles and plant. Damaged vehicles and plant, which have not incurred critical damage, arrive onsite at Sandy Park, which is where the Fleet Management Team examines the vehicles and performs internal formal procedures before requesting the external provider to collect the vehicle/plant from site and carry out the agreed repairs. Keywords: vehicle, repairs, fleet

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50112100 · Car repair services
  • 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RES/FL Vehicle and Plant Accident Repairs 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RES/FL Vehicle and Plant Accident Repairs 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.