Request for Quotation for KCC Perinatal Mental Health and Parent Infant Relationships Strategy SC230142
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- BARNARDO'S
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kent County Council's Public Health Team are looking for a provider to develop a comprehensive, co-created perinatal mental health and parent infant relationship five-year strategy that provides clear system wide solutions and actions on the most effective ways to improve outcomes on parent infant relationships and increased understanding about how to prevent and support low to moderate PMH needs. \r \r This is funded by the Department of Education's Family Hubs Transformation Programme. \r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2023
- Completed: Award published4 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for KCC Perinatal Mental Health and Parent Infant Relationships Strategy SC230142.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
