Awarded contract
Q825/23 - Valleys Regional Park Marketing Campaign Delivery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Equinox
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council would like to award a contract for the provision of a Marketing Campaign Delivery for Valleys Regional Park.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published5 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q825/23 - Valleys Regional Park Marketing Campaign Delivery.
Related topics
Topics related to Q825/23 - Valleys Regional Park Marketing Campaign Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
