Provision of Recruitment and Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
18 suppliers
- BDS NORTHERN RECRUITMENT
- BDS Recruitment
- Daniel Owen
- EFFRA Recruitment
- Goodman Masson Recruitment Services Ltd
- Green Park
- Green Park Interim & Executive Limited
- Hay
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- James Andrew Recruitment
- Marks Consulting
- Reed
- REED Specialist
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Robertson Bell Ltd
- Service Care
- Service Care Solutions Ltd
- Sthree
- Value
- 810,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wandle Housing Association (WHA) are looking for Providers to be appointed within this contractual arrangement for the Provision of Supply of Recruitment and Consultancy. Full details of this opportunity are found within the tender document set published on the Delta e-Sourcing solution. Lot Lot 1: Temporary Agency (Executive) CEO, Head of Resident Services, Head of Finance and Technology, Head of Property Services, Head of Development. Recruited on a temporary basis or fixed term contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5CP6XBW87P Lot Lot 2: Temporary Agency (Property Services, Safety and Environment) Maintenance Surveyor, Works Supervisor, Health and Safety Manager, M&E Officer, Repairs Advisor, Compliance Contracts Manager, Caretaking Team Manager. Recruited on a temporary basis or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 3: Temporary Agency (Resident Services) Home Ownership Officer, Housing Assistant, ASB Manager, Income and Customer Services Officer, Independent Living Officer. Recruited on a temporary basis or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 4: Temporary Agency (Finance and Procurement) Finance Officer, Financial Controller, Head of Governance and Assurance, Procurement Officer, Change Manager. Recruited on a temporary basis or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 5: Temporary Agency (IT) Service Desk Manager, Head of ICT, Strategic Project Manager, Infrastructure Team Leader. Recruited on a temporary or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 6: Temporary Agency (Development) Head of Development, Project Manager, Land & New Business Manager, Development Procurement Advisor. Recruited on a temporary or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 7: Temporary Agency (HR) HR Officer, Recruitment Advisor, HR & MI Advisor, Recruitment and On-boarding Manager, Head of People Services. Recruited on a temporary or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 8: Temporary Agency (Marketing/Communications) Communications Advisor, Communications Manager, Web Communications Officer. Recruited on a temporary or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 9: Temporary Agency (Admin) Property Services Administrator, Administrative Assistant, Admin Officer. Recruited on a temporary or fixed term contract. Lot Lot 10: Temporary Agency (Repairs) Multitrade Operative, Electrician. Recruited on a temporary or fixed term contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Recruitment and Consultancy.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Recruitment and Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
