Provision of Crane & Man Basket For Gutter Cleaning Onsite & D1206 Flashing Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hugh Simpson (Contractors) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,784.08
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
- Published
- 7 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited as a result of a mini-competition through the Provision of Lifting Services, for the provision of a crane and man basket for gutter cleaning onsite and D1206 flashing repairs . The TED Contract Award Notice for the Framework for the Provision of Lifting Services is 2021/S 091-237131.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2023
- Completed: Award published7 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42414000 · Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Crane & Man Basket For Gutter Cleaning Onsite & D1206 Flashing Repairs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
