Awarded contract

Provision of Appropriate Adult Service

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 September 2023

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract to provide an Appropriate Adult Service for Vulnerable Adults in response to requirements specified in the Police and Criminal Evidence Act (PACE) 1984. This was via a further competition via YPO DPS Framework 1015 Appropriate Adult Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

292 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Appropriate Adult Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Appropriate Adult Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.