Provision of Air Conditioning Services
Details
- Published
- 5 September 2023
- Submission
- 29 September 2023
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to identify a contractor(s) who has the capability and capacity to support the North West Ambulance Service Estates department for the provision of Air Conditioning Services at Estuary Point, Liverpool L24 8RL
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2023
About the buyer
North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Air Conditioning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
