Provision of Air Conditioning Services
Details
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 5 September 2023
- Submission
- 29 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to identify a contractor(s) who has the capability and capacity to support the North West Ambulance Service Estates department for the provision of Air Conditioning Services at Estuary Point, Liverpool L24 8RL Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2023
About the buyer
North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Air Conditioning Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Air Conditioning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
